Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
86* Dhruv Dhawan Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 Day3 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
80 James Cuthbertson Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 Day4 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
60 Dominic Saunders Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Central 2 Day4 1 Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club
58* Matthew R Edwards Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 Day4 1 Wanneroo Cricket Club Inc. – Junior
56* Hayden Windsor Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 Day3 1 Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club
55 Bhadrik Sheladia Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 Day3 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
55* Callum Hunter Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 Day3 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
54 Lucas Corbett Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 Day3 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
54* Ethan L Tsapazi Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Central 2 Day4 1 Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club
52 Ketan Thacker Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Central 2 Day4 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/15 Jeremy Lewis Whitfords Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 Day3 1 Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club
3/0 William Harris Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 15 North 2 Day4 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
3/11 Alex J Hardiman Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 Day4 1 Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club
2/6 Robert Cooke Whitfords Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 Day3 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
2/9 Cooper Bartlett Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Central 2 Day4 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
2/10 Matthew Bauer Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Central 2 Day4 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
2/14 Harrison J Cole Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Central 2 Day4 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
2/16 Jordan Marinovich Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 Day3 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
2/24 Joshua Blythe Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Central 2 Day4 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
2/26 Harry Corderoy Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 Day3 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
2/28 Joshua Smith Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 Day4 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
2/41 Nicholas Whitbread Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 Day4 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 RORY a NOONAN Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 Day4 1 Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club
300Mitchell Gorton Whitfords Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 Day3 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
210Kane T Pearce Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Central 2 Day4 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
111BEN Stewart Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 Day4 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
120Finlay Henderson Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 Day3 1 Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club
120Joshua Timbrell Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 Day3 1 Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/277 SDJCC U15 Red Dogs Under 15 Central 2 Day4 1 BLJCC U15
9/240 JKJCC U14 Gold Under 14 Central 2 Day3 1 WhitJCC U14 Yellow
9/238 WGJCC U17 ROOS Under 17 2 Day4 1 WGJCC U17 Boomers
7/220 DCJCC U14 Blue Under 14 North 2 Day3 1 QRJCC U14 Blue
8/204 KWJCC U14 Gold Under 14 North 2 Day3 1 WGJCC U14 Boomers
10/167 SDJCC U15 Kookaburras Under 15 Central 2 Day4 1 KWJCC U15 Maroon
10/157 BLJCC U14 Under 14 Central 2 Day3 1 WhitJCC U14 Black
8/153 WG-WJCC U15 Combined Under 15 North 2 Day4 1 WhitJCC U15 Blue
8/151 BLJCC U17 Under 17 2 Day4 1 KWJCC U17 Gold
8/142 SDJCC U17 KOOKABURRAS Under 17 2 Day4 1 WanJCC U17

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
83* JS Elek - MR Edwards SDJCC U17 KOOKABURRAS Under 17 2 Day4 1 WanJCC U17
73 NR Santich - M Singh BLJCC U17 Under 17 2 Day4 1 KWJCC U17 Gold
61 D Dhawan - CF Milner BLJCC U14 Under 14 Central 2 Day3 1 WhitJCC U14 Black
46 K Thacker - L Harrington SDJCC U15 Kookaburras Under 15 Central 2 Day4 1 KWJCC U15 Maroon
32 B Heathcote - EJ Browne SDJCC U15 Red Dogs Under 15 Central 2 Day4 1 BLJCC U15
31* N Smith - CR Robertson WhitJCC U14 Black Under 14 Central 2 Day3 1 BLJCC U14
31 B Tattam - R Hogg SDJCC U17 KOOKABURRAS Under 17 2 Day4 1 WanJCC U17
27 L Sims - T Southgate SDJCC U15 Kookaburras Under 15 Central 2 Day4 1 KWJCC U15 Maroon