Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
75 Jared Maunder Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club
62* Conrad de Bruin Landsdale Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
59 Mitchell Yik Landsdale Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
56* Isaac G DeMarte Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
50* Harrison Brice Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
49 Jye Riccardi Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
49 Ethan T Cobb Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
48 Jamie S Riccardi Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
45 Matthew Carroll Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 DayGF 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
44* Harry O'Brien Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club
44 Kasey Bond Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/16 Zac Woodward Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club
4/17 Ronnie Kumar Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club
3/4 Thomas Woods Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 DayGF 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
3/7 Christian J Clayton Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club U13 Central 2 DayGF 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
3/12 James Forde Whitfords Junior Cricket Club U13 Central 2 DayGF 1 Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club
3/15 Noah Smith Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 DayGF 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
3/17 Liam Taylor Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
3/18 Alex Van de Velde Whitfords Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 DayGF 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
3/21 Damon Hill Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
3/22 Reed Poulton Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
3/22 Mitchell J Lonnie Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 DayGF 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
3/26 Jack R Maraldo Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
3/38 Antonio N Joseph Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Landsdale Junior Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
220JOSH WOOLFE Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
30 Zak Farrelly Whitfords Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 DayGF 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
30 Robert Cooke Whitfords Junior Cricket Club U13 Central 2 DayGF 1 Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club
20 Logan McMillan Whitfords Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 DayGF 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
20 Matthew Carroll Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 DayGF 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
20 Dominic Saunders Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 DayGF 1 Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club
20 Tait Saunders Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 DayGF 1 Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club
20 Mitchell Prior Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
20 Vinay Patel Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club
20 Ethan J Underwood Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club U13 Central 2 DayGF 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
20 Logan Burress Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club U13 Central 2 DayGF 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
20 Callum Stephens Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club
20 Olek Tindall Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 DayGF 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
20 Jacob Elek Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
20 Joseph Newton Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Landsdale Junior Cricket Club
200Keagan Montgomery Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club
200Dhishil Kara Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
200Jaxon McGowan Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
200Lachlan Henderson Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 DayGF 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
200Ronan Fitzgerald Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/284 LJCC Under 17 2 DayGF 1 JKJCC
8/219 JKJCC GOLD Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 SDJCC KOOKABURRAS
6/215 ORJCC SHARKS Under 17 2 DayGF 1 WGJCC-LJCC COMBINED
7/209 WGJCC BOOMERS Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 QRJCC BLUE
10/194 WGJCC-LJCC COMBINED Under 17 2 DayGF 1 ORJCC SHARKS
10/179 KWJCC GOLD U13 North 2 DayGF 1 WHITJCC GREEN
10/176 SDJCC KOOKABURRAS Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 JKJCC GOLD
10/168 DCJCC Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 JKJCC GREEN
10/162 JKJCC GREEN Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 DCJCC
4/154 WGJCC KANGAS Under 17 2 DayGF 1 KWJCC MAROON

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
113 C de Bruin-M Yik LJCC Under 17 2 DayGF 1 JKJCC
79 K Bond-L Henderson WGJCC KANGAS Under 17 2 DayGF 1 KWJCC MAROON
47 L Burns-C de Bruin LJCC Under 17 2 DayGF 1 JKJCC
34 J Farrant-A Van de Velde WHITJCC GREEN U13 North 2 DayGF 1 KWJCC GOLD
30 T De Passey-H Brice JKJCC GOLD Under 15 2 DaysGF 1 SDJCC KOOKABURRAS
29 RA Spear-J Riccardi ORJCC SHARKS Under 17 2 DayGF 1 WGJCC-LJCC COMBINED