Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
72* Ethan Lloyd Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 Days1 1 Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club
68* Jye Skender Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club U13 Central 2 Day1 1 Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club
65 James Quinn-Schofield Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 Day1 1 Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club
60 Nicholas R Santich Landsdale Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 Days1 1 Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club
60 Jaxon McGowan Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 Day1 1 Wanneroo Cricket Club Inc. – Junior
59* Lachie Bonolo Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 Day1 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
58* Matthew Carroll Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 Day1 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
56* Jaymin Patel Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 Day1 1 Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club
53* Cody Billington Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 Day1 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
52* Kartik Kumar Landsdale Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 Day1 1 Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/22 Matthew Richards Wanneroo Cricket Club Inc. – Junior Under 17 2 Day1 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
4/14 Jarran Cobb Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 12 Central5 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
3/2 Riley C Gillespie Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 Day1 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
3/2 Ruben Burger Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 Day1 1 Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club
3/4 Ayden Donlevy Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 Day1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
3/15 Daniel H Fielding Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 Days1 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
2/1 Mitchell J Lonnie Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club U13 Central 2 Day1 2 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
2/2 Jacob Thompson Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 Day1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
2/2 Patrick Atkins Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club Under 12 North5 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
2/2 Alexander McHenry Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 Day1 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
2/2 Thomas Constantine Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 Day1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
2/3 Lachlan Geange Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club U13 Central 2 Day1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
2/3 Tom Rea Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club U13 Central 2 Day1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
2/4 Matthew Bauer Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club U13 Central 2 Day1 2 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
2/4 Jack Quinn-Schofield Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 Days1 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
2/5 Heinrich Schonfeldt Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 Day1 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
2/5 Nicholas Hilton Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 Days1 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
2/5 Thomas H McGran Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 Day1 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
2/6 James Krug Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 Day1 1 Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club
2/6 Davric Noonan Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 12 North5 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
2/6 Ethan Browne Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 Day1 1 Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club
2/6 Jacob Elek Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 Day1 1 Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club
2/7 Milan Dabasia Landsdale Junior Cricket Club Under 17 2 Day1 1 Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club
2/8 Thomas Blythman Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 Day1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
2/8 Jarrod Colyer Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 Day1 1 Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club
2/9 Tom M Anderson Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 Day1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
2/10 Hadyn Allsop Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 Day1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
2/10 Connor Lewis Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 Day1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
2/11 Ethan Barbieri Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 Day1 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
2/11 Jarrad T Wood Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 Day1 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
310Angus Hamilton Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club U13 Central 2 Day1 1 Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club
310Dominic Saunders Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 2 Day1 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
30 Jarvis Archer Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 2 Day1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
30 Dylan Hopkins Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 Days1 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
300Owen Brown Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club U13 North 2 Day1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
21 Sam Halley Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 15 2 Days1 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
210Benjamin Jones Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 12 Central5 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
12 Shrey Patel Wanneroo Cricket Club Inc. – Junior U13 Central 2 Day1 1 Doubleview Carine Junior Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/281 KWJCC Maroon Under 14 North 2 Day1 1 WGJCC Roos
9/264 DCJCC Gold U13 Central 2 Day1 1 WANJCC
8/260 KWJCC Maroon U13 North 2 Day1 1 WHITJCC Blue
10/236 ORJCC Sharks Under 14 Central 2 Day1 1 DCJCC Gold
9/230 WGJCC Boomers Under 14 North 2 Day1 1 DCJCC Blue
9/210 DCJCC Blue U13 Central 2 Day1 1 SDJCC Red Dogs
10/207 WGJCC Kangas Under 17 2 Day1 1 WAN JCC
10/203 KWJCC Gold Under 15 2 Days1 1 ORJCC Sharks
10/193 LJCC Under 15 2 Days1 1 QRJCC White
10/188 DCJCC Gold Under 14 Central 2 Day1 1 ORJCC Sharks

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
58 L Henderson-J McGowan WGJCC Kangas Under 17 2 Day1 1 WAN JCC
54 J Timbrell-O Brown KWJCC Gold U13 North 2 Day1 1 SDJCC Kookaburras
49 T Robertson-P Laurie DCJCC Under 17 2 Day1 1 LJCC
47 P Laurie-CJ Leathard DCJCC Under 17 2 Day1 1 LJCC
47 NR Santich-T Gorringe LJCC Under 15 2 Days1 1 QRJCC White
43 A Merendino-J Wedgwood LJCC Under 15 2 Days1 1 QRJCC White
41* B Singh-T Singh JKJCC Green Under 14 Central 2 Day1 1 SDJCC Red Dogs
40 J McGowan-C Lyon WGJCC Kangas Under 17 2 Day1 1 WAN JCC
39 NR Santich-M Yik LJCC Under 15 2 Days1 1 QRJCC White
34 G Harvey-J Thompson ORJCC Tigers Under 17 2 Day1 1 WHITJCC Blue