Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
70* Sam Gernon Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 17 North T204 1 North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club
69* Dylan Prance Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 1 Day2 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
69* Brock Prance Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 12 North1 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
59* Cooper Bartlett North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club Under 17 North T204 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
58 Cooper Doepel Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 12 North1 1 North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club
54* Yagan Hanson Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club Under 12 Central1 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
53 Joel Smith Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club Under 12 North1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
50* Charlie Harvey Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 12 North1 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
47 Samuel Dickerson Whitfords Junior Cricket Club Under 14 Central 1 Day2 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
46* Lewis Morrell Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club Under 17 North T203 1 North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/5 Ashton Hardingham Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 10 East1 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
4/2 Rex Royal North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 1 Day2 1 Wanneroo Cricket Club Inc. – Junior
4/5 Joshua Steyn Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club Under 10 North1 1 Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club
4/6 Liam Mayo-Hopkins Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club Under 14 North 1 Day2 1 North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club
4/11 Rishi Vigranam Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club Under 11 North1 1 Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club
4/18 Beau Blackburn North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club Under 11 Central1 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
4/24 Shaun Anderson Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 15 North T204 1 Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club
3/0 Solomon Freeman Wanneroo Cricket Club Inc. – Junior Under 12 Central1 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
3/2 Taj Chapman Whitfords Junior Cricket Club Under 10 South1 1 North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club
3/2 Caiden Landwehr Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 15 North T204 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
3/3 Warrick Pedley Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club Under 15 North T203 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
3/5 Blake Denney North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club Under 10 South1 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
3/5 Campbell McKenzie Whitfords Junior Cricket Club Under 15 North T203 1 Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club
3/6 Boyd Fewson Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 15 North T203 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
3/6 Nate Melvin Wanneroo Cricket Club Inc. – Junior Under 11 Central1 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
3/6 Samar Badhan Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club Under 11 North1 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
3/6 Thea Sherlock Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club Under 11 Girls1 1 North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club
3/8 Dylan Mork Whitfords Junior Cricket Club Under 11 North1 1 Whitfords Junior Cricket Club
3/9 Atreyu Colella Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club Under 10 East1 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
3/9 Erica Harrington Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Girls PSGL2 1 Wanneroo Cricket Club Inc. – Junior
3/9 Chelsea Babic Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 11 Girls1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
3/9 Caden Edwards Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club Under 13 North1 1 North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club
3/9 Fletcher Wilkinson Whitfords Junior Cricket Club Under 10 South1 1 North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club
3/10 Adam Scott Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 10 East1 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
3/10 Dhruv Bhanderi Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 10 East1 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
3/10 Charlie Molyneux Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 11 South1 1 Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club
3/10 Sophie O'Connell Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club Under 13 Girls1 1 North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club
3/11 Shivam Patel Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club Under 11 South1 1 North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club
3/12 Ethan J Underwood North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club Under 17 North T204 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
3/12 ******** Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club Under 12 North1 1 North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
140Beau Blackburn North Beach Carine Junior Cricket Club Under 11 Central1 1 Joondalup-Kinross Junior Cricket Club
310Phoebe Hignett Whitfords Junior Cricket Club Under 15 Girls PSGL2 1 Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club
310Heinrich Schonfeldt Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club Under 17 North T204 1 Warwick Greenwood Junior Cricket Club
121Riley Croot Sorrento Duncraig Junior Cricket Club Under 17 North T204 1 Quinns Rocks Junior Cricket Club
130Lewis Horton Ocean Ridge Junior Cricket Club Under 12 Central1 1 Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
2/224 KWJCC U12 Blue Under 12 North1 1 WannJCC U12 Green
4/222 NBCJCC U11 Green Under 11 Central1 1 JKJCC U11 Black
7/209 WGJCC U14 Roos Under 14 Central 1 Day2 1 WGJCC U14 Kangas
3/204 WannJCC U15 Green Under 15 North T204 1 WhitJCC U15 Green
5/203 QRJCC U12 White Under 12 Central1 1 BLCC U12 Blues
0/194 JKJCC U13 Black Under 13 North1 1 WannJCC U13 Green
5/192 JKJCC U13 Gold Under 13 Central1 1 WhitJCC U13 Black
7/191 WGJCC U12 Roos Under 12 North1 1 NBCJCC U12 Green
4/189 NBCJCC U17 Gold Under 17 North T204 1 KWJCC U17 Green
2/188 WhitJCC U15 Green Under 15 North T203 1 BLCC U15 Blues

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
194* O Dagnell - J Dean JKJCC U13 Black Under 13 North1 1 WannJCC U13 Green
101 c lyon - K Whitehead WannJCC U15G Wanneroo Under 15 Girls PSGL2 1 SDJCC U15G Kookaburras
70 B Fitzgerald - A Kelly WGJCC U14 Roos Under 14 Central 1 Day2 1 WGJCC U14 Kangas
56 H Colegate - B Vanderwilk WhitJCC U14 Green Under 14 Central 1 Day2 1 KWJCC U14 Maroon
53 D NOONAN - RA Walker KWJCC U17 Green Under 17 North T203 1 WGJCC U17 Kangas
50 K Fuller - B Calton NBCJCC U13 Green Under 13 North1 1 QRJCC U13 Blue
47 L Boczar - H Kelly KWJCC U14 Gold Under 14 North 1 Day2 1 ORJCC U14 Makos
44 A Smith - D Moore KWJCC U15 Maroon Under 15 North T203 1 WannJCC U15 Green
43 B Calton - R Greenwell NBCJCC U13 Green Under 13 North1 1 QRJCC U13 Blue
43 L Azar - C Cloete JKJCC U13 Green Under 13 North1 1 NBCJCC U13 Gold